SMD Component Lookup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "'''Transistors''' * 1D - BC846D * 1N - BC547T * 1P - MMBT2222A * 1Q - MMBT5088 * 1R - MMBT5089 * 1AM - MMBT3904LT1 * 2A - MMBT3906 * 2CW - BC849C * 2X - MMBT4401LT1 * 2Y - MMBT4403LT1 * 41* - PMBFJ111 * 42* - PMBFJ112 * 47* - PMBFJ113 * 47W - PMBFJ113 * 62D - MMBF5457 * 62P - MMBFJ201 * 62Q - MMBFJ202 * 6D - MMBF5457 * 6J - MMBF4391LT1G * 6K - MMBF4392LT1G * 6R - MMBFJ112 * 6S - MMBFJ113 * 6W - MMBFJ175 * 6Y - MMBFJ177 * 6Z - MMBF170 * 7AW - MMBT3904 * C1Q - CMPT5088 *..." Tag: wikieditor |
No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[https://wiki.pedalpcb.com/tools/eia96/ EIA-96 Resistor Code Calculator] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Transistors | |||
!Marking | |||
!Part Number | |||
|- | |||
|1D | |||
|BC846D | |||
|- | |||
|1E | |||
|BC847A | |||
|- | |||
|1N | |||
|MMBT3904 | |||
|- | |||
|1P | |||
|MMBT2222A | |||
|- | |||
|1Q | |||
|MMBT5088 | |||
|- | |||
|1R | |||
|MMBT5089 | |||
|- | |||
|1AM | |||
|MMBT3904LT1 | |||
|- | |||
|2A | |||
|MMBT3906 | |||
|- | |||
|2B | |||
|BC849B | |||
|- | |||
|2CW | |||
|BC849C | |||
|- | |||
|2G | |||
|BC850C | |||
|- | |||
|2X | |||
|MMBT4401LT1 | |||
|- | |||
|2Y | |||
|MMBT4403LT1 | |||
|- | |||
|41* | |||
|PMBFJ111 | |||
|- | |||
|42* | |||
|PMBFJ112 | |||
|- | |||
|47* | |||
|PMBFJ113 | |||
|- | |||
|47W | |||
|PMBFJ113 | |||
|- | |||
|62D | |||
|MMBF5457 | |||
|- | |||
|62P | |||
|MMBFJ201 | |||
|- | |||
|62Q | |||
|MMBFJ202 | |||
|- | |||
|66A | |||
|MMBF5103 | |||
|- | |||
|6D | |||
|MMBF5457 | |||
|- | |||
|6J | |||
|MMBF4391LT1G | |||
|- | |||
|6K | |||
|MMBF4392LT1G | |||
|- | |||
|6R | |||
|MMBFJ112 | |||
|- | |||
|6S | |||
|MMBFJ113 | |||
|- | |||
|6U | |||
|MMBFJ309 | |||
|- | |||
|6W | |||
|MMBFJ175 | |||
|- | |||
|6Y | |||
|MMBFJ177 | |||
|- | |||
|6Z | |||
|MMBF170 | |||
|- | |||
|712 | |||
|NDS7002A | |||
|- | |||
|7AW | |||
|MMBT3904 | |||
|- | |||
|7CW | |||
|MMBT2222A | |||
|- | |||
|A6SHB | |||
|SI2306 | |||
|- | |||
|B23H | |||
|Si2323CDS | |||
|- | |||
|C1Q | |||
|CMPT5088 | |||
|- | |||
|C1R | |||
|CMPT5089 | |||
|- | |||
|CG | |||
|2SA1163-GR | |||
|- | |||
|CG1 | |||
|CMPT3904G | |||
|- | |||
|D99 | |||
|DMP3099LQ | |||
|- | |||
|DG | |||
|2SC2713-GR | |||
|- | |||
|EU | |||
|2SD2656 | |||
|- | |||
|HF | |||
|2SC1815 | |||
|- | |||
|J3Y | |||
|S8050 | |||
|- | |||
|JG | |||
|2SK208-GR | |||
|- | |||
|JY | |||
|2SK208-Y | |||
|- | |||
|K1N | |||
|MMBT3904 | |||
|- | |||
|K1P | |||
|MMBT2222A | |||
|- | |||
|K3N | |||
|MMBT3906 | |||
|- | |||
|K46 | |||
|MMDT3946 | |||
|- | |||
|K4A | |||
|DMMT3904W | |||
|- | |||
|K4B | |||
|DMMT3906W | |||
|- | |||
|K6N | |||
|MMDT3904 | |||
|- | |||
|K72 | |||
|2N7002 (SOT23-3) | |||
|- | |||
|K72 | |||
|2N7002DW (SOT23-6) | |||
|- | |||
|KL4 | |||
|BAT54S | |||
|- | |||
|LL | |||
|2SC2712-BL | |||
|- | |||
|LWW | |||
|2N7002P | |||
|- | |||
|M1L | |||
|NSVMMBT6429LT1G | |||
|- | |||
|M6G | |||
|MMBF4393LT1G | |||
|- | |||
|MV | |||
|BS170F | |||
|- | |||
|R2A | |||
|SST3906 | |||
|- | |||
|W6D | |||
|MMBF5457 | |||
|- | |||
|W6R | |||
|MMBFJ112 | |||
|- | |||
|XG | |||
|2SK209-G | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Diodes | |||
!Marking | |||
!Part Number | |||
|- | |||
|A1 | |||
|1N4001 | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
|1N4002 | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
|1N4148WS | |||
|- | |||
|A4 | |||
|BAV70 | |||
|- | |||
|A7 | |||
|BAV99 | |||
|- | |||
|D4 | |||
|MMBD4148SE | |||
|- | |||
|FM | |||
|1N60PW | |||
|- | |||
|JT | |||
|BAS28 | |||
|- | |||
|JTW | |||
|BAS28 | |||
|- | |||
|K1t | |||
|BAV99S | |||
|- | |||
|KA2 | |||
|BAS16 | |||
|- | |||
|K2 | |||
|SSM5817SGP | |||
|- | |||
|KJE | |||
|BAV99 | |||
|- | |||
|KJF | |||
|BAL99 | |||
|- | |||
|M1 | |||
|1N4001 | |||
|- | |||
|M2 | |||
|1N4002 | |||
|- | |||
|M3 | |||
|1N4003 | |||
|- | |||
|M4 | |||
|1N4004 | |||
|- | |||
|M5 | |||
|1N4005 | |||
|- | |||
|M6 | |||
|1N4006 | |||
|- | |||
|M7 | |||
|1N4007 | |||
|- | |||
|R17 | |||
|MRA4007 | |||
|- | |||
|S1 | |||
|1N4148WS | |||
|- | |||
|S1A | |||
|1N4001 | |||
|- | |||
|S1B | |||
|1N4002 | |||
|- | |||
|S1D | |||
|1N4003 | |||
|- | |||
|S1G | |||
|1N4004 | |||
|- | |||
|S1J | |||
|1N4005 | |||
|- | |||
|S1K | |||
|1N4006 | |||
|- | |||
|S1M | |||
|1N4007 | |||
|- | |||
|S7 | |||
|BAT42W | |||
|- | |||
|SL | |||
|1N5819 | |||
|- | |||
|SM | |||
|S3M | |||
|- | |||
|SS12 | |||
|1N5817 | |||
|- | |||
|SS13 | |||
|1N5818 | |||
|- | |||
|SS14 | |||
|1N5819 | |||
|- | |||
|T3 | |||
|BAV21WS | |||
|- | |||
|T4 | |||
|1N4148W | |||
|- | |||
|W1 | |||
|1N4148W | |||
|- | |||
|5I | |||
|MMSD4148T1G | |||
|- | |||
|W5D | |||
|MMBD4148 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Integrated Circuits | |||
!Marking | |||
!Part Number | |||
|- | |||
|47S | |||
|BC847BS-AU | |||
|- | |||
|7606 | |||
|IRF7606 | |||
|- | |||
|S1A | |||
|MMDT3904 | |||
|- | |||
|S2A | |||
|MMDT3906 | |||
|- | |||
|S3A | |||
|MMDT3946 | |||
|- | |||
|W6 | |||
|TC7W66FK | |||
|- | |||
|TAI3 | |||
|TL431 | |||
|- | |||
|H3C | |||
|AD8033AKSZ | |||
|- | |||
|172GM | |||
|TLP172GM | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 08:35, 18 September 2025
EIA-96 Resistor Code Calculator
| Marking | Part Number |
|---|---|
| 1D | BC846D |
| 1E | BC847A |
| 1N | MMBT3904 |
| 1P | MMBT2222A |
| 1Q | MMBT5088 |
| 1R | MMBT5089 |
| 1AM | MMBT3904LT1 |
| 2A | MMBT3906 |
| 2B | BC849B |
| 2CW | BC849C |
| 2G | BC850C |
| 2X | MMBT4401LT1 |
| 2Y | MMBT4403LT1 |
| 41* | PMBFJ111 |
| 42* | PMBFJ112 |
| 47* | PMBFJ113 |
| 47W | PMBFJ113 |
| 62D | MMBF5457 |
| 62P | MMBFJ201 |
| 62Q | MMBFJ202 |
| 66A | MMBF5103 |
| 6D | MMBF5457 |
| 6J | MMBF4391LT1G |
| 6K | MMBF4392LT1G |
| 6R | MMBFJ112 |
| 6S | MMBFJ113 |
| 6U | MMBFJ309 |
| 6W | MMBFJ175 |
| 6Y | MMBFJ177 |
| 6Z | MMBF170 |
| 712 | NDS7002A |
| 7AW | MMBT3904 |
| 7CW | MMBT2222A |
| A6SHB | SI2306 |
| B23H | Si2323CDS |
| C1Q | CMPT5088 |
| C1R | CMPT5089 |
| CG | 2SA1163-GR |
| CG1 | CMPT3904G |
| D99 | DMP3099LQ |
| DG | 2SC2713-GR |
| EU | 2SD2656 |
| HF | 2SC1815 |
| J3Y | S8050 |
| JG | 2SK208-GR |
| JY | 2SK208-Y |
| K1N | MMBT3904 |
| K1P | MMBT2222A |
| K3N | MMBT3906 |
| K46 | MMDT3946 |
| K4A | DMMT3904W |
| K4B | DMMT3906W |
| K6N | MMDT3904 |
| K72 | 2N7002 (SOT23-3) |
| K72 | 2N7002DW (SOT23-6) |
| KL4 | BAT54S |
| LL | 2SC2712-BL |
| LWW | 2N7002P |
| M1L | NSVMMBT6429LT1G |
| M6G | MMBF4393LT1G |
| MV | BS170F |
| R2A | SST3906 |
| W6D | MMBF5457 |
| W6R | MMBFJ112 |
| XG | 2SK209-G |
| Marking | Part Number |
|---|---|
| A1 | 1N4001 |
| A2 | 1N4002 |
| A2 | 1N4148WS |
| A4 | BAV70 |
| A7 | BAV99 |
| D4 | MMBD4148SE |
| FM | 1N60PW |
| JT | BAS28 |
| JTW | BAS28 |
| K1t | BAV99S |
| KA2 | BAS16 |
| K2 | SSM5817SGP |
| KJE | BAV99 |
| KJF | BAL99 |
| M1 | 1N4001 |
| M2 | 1N4002 |
| M3 | 1N4003 |
| M4 | 1N4004 |
| M5 | 1N4005 |
| M6 | 1N4006 |
| M7 | 1N4007 |
| R17 | MRA4007 |
| S1 | 1N4148WS |
| S1A | 1N4001 |
| S1B | 1N4002 |
| S1D | 1N4003 |
| S1G | 1N4004 |
| S1J | 1N4005 |
| S1K | 1N4006 |
| S1M | 1N4007 |
| S7 | BAT42W |
| SL | 1N5819 |
| SM | S3M |
| SS12 | 1N5817 |
| SS13 | 1N5818 |
| SS14 | 1N5819 |
| T3 | BAV21WS |
| T4 | 1N4148W |
| W1 | 1N4148W |
| 5I | MMSD4148T1G |
| W5D | MMBD4148 |
| Marking | Part Number |
|---|---|
| 47S | BC847BS-AU |
| 7606 | IRF7606 |
| S1A | MMDT3904 |
| S2A | MMDT3906 |
| S3A | MMDT3946 |
| W6 | TC7W66FK |
| TAI3 | TL431 |
| H3C | AD8033AKSZ |
| 172GM | TLP172GM |